Question:

May you help me to make Work Permit and how much does it cost?

Answer:

I am Lawyer of SB Law. I was entrusted to provide you legal advice regarding to the following matter.

Under Vietnam Law, in order to obtain work permit, firstly, foreigner must be employed by an entity duly established and operating under Vietnam Law.

Such employer shall be responsible for applying work permit for their foreign employee.

Documents to be prepared by foreign employee shall be:

+ 02 colored portrait photo with white background, no hat, no glass, no smile.

+ 01 legalized copy of Diploma in the related field.

+ 01 legalized copy of Clean Criminal Record issued by Malaysian Competent Authority. If he/she has been already in Vietnam, he/she can obtain Clean Criminal Record in Vietnam.

+ 01 legalized copy of Confirmation Letter issued by his/her ex-employer confirming that he/she has working experience in the field before working in Vietnam.

+ 01 original copy of Health Certificate. If the health certificate is issued by foreign hospital, it must be also legalized.

Our cost for obtaining Work Permit for foreign employee shall be 700USD. The fee is exclusive of 10% VAT and actual cost for translating your documents from English into Vietnamese (10USD/150 words).

Untitled-1

Get in touch with us

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message