Question:

I’m planning to establish a company in Vietnam and would need to apply for a work permit. I’m French citizen and consultant for more than 10 years. What would be the procedure and time frame and how much would it cost to get a 1 or 2 year work permit as the director in my own company?

Answer:

Under Vietnam Law, if you setup your owned company in Vietnam (you are recorded as Shareholder/Member/Owner of the Company), you do not need to obtain work permit to work for your Company in Vietnam.

Untitled-1

Get in touch with us

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message