Question:

I would like to know the procedure of work permit visa as a yoga teacher in an authorized yoga studio of Hanoi in Vietnam for a year.
Looking forward to your kind reply, thank you

Answer:

I am Lawyer of SB Law. I was entrusted to provide you legal advice regarding to the following matter.

Under Vietnam Law, in order to obtain work permit, firstly, foreigner must be employed by an entity duly established and operating under Vietnam Law. Such employer shall be responsible for applying work permit for their foreign employee.

Documents to be prepared by foreign employee shall be:

+ 02 colored portrait photo with white background, no hat, no glass, no smile.

+ 01 legalized copy of Diploma in the related field.

+ 01 legalized copy of Clean Criminal Record issued by Malaysian Competent Authority. If he/she has been already in Vietnam, he/she can obtain Clean Criminal Record in Vietnam.

+ 01 legalized copy of Confirmation Letter issued by his/her ex-employer confirming that he/she has working experience in the field before working in Vietnam.

+ 01 original copy of Health Certificate. If the health certificate is issued by foreign hospital, it must be also legalized.

 

Untitled-1

Get in touch with us

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message