According to Vietnamese Law on Immigration, the foreigner could be granted a TRC under the following cases:

– Member of a limited company with at least 2 members;

– Owner of one member Limited Company in Vietnam (except for Representative of being authorized);

– Member of Board of Directors of a Vietnamese Joint-stock Company;

– Foreign Lawyers are granted with law work permit in Vietnam;

– Foreign employers with related work permit working in Vietnamese enterprises or Representative offices of – foreign company in Vietnam;

– Professionals, students, trainees working or studying in national programs and projects signed by ministries and approved by the Government

– Family member of those who were granted with Vietnam temporary or permanent residence card)

If you would like further information on Extension of Temporary Residence Card (TRC) for foreigner in Vietnam, please either email to our Partners at: info@sblaw.vn or call to our Office:

Ha Noi Office: +84 (4) 62 62 0246

HCM Office: +84 (8) 35 208 101.

Untitled-1

Get in touch with us

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message